1. Contact me if you have problems logging in with Facebook or google +
    Mail: [email protected], Skype: Vinafix.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. GDPR is going into effect on May 25, 2018. Learn more in our new GDPR section. You can also view changes to our our Privacy Policy
    Dismiss Notice

Lenovo 300S LT41 SKL 14292-1

Discussion in 'BIOS Laptop' started by ThienBui, Dec 30, 2015.

Lenovo 300S LT41 SKL 14292-1 5 5 1votes
5/5, 1 vote

  1. ThienBui

    ThienBui CEO
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    46,695
    Likes Received:
    3,532

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...

    Similar Threads - Lenovo 300S LT41 Forum Date
    Lenovo 300S-14ISK BIOS Laptop May 5, 2017
    Lenovo S200, ideacentre 300S-11IBR, 300-20IBR IBSWME V1.0 BIOS Desktops Mar 14, 2016
    lenovo M51-80 BIOS X3101 BIOS Laptop Sunday at 12:08 AM
    Thảo luận NEED HELP Lenovo 100s 11lBY NB116BT1 MB V11 Bizarre Keyboard Computer Repair Thursday at 8:00 PM
    LENOVO THINKPAD L570 LA-C422P REV 1.0 BIOS Laptop Jun 13, 2018

  3. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    VIP members can download only did you?
     
  4. ThienBui

    ThienBui CEO
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    46,695
    Likes Received:
    3,532
  5. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    Yoga 500 16mb using bios, how many MB file you sent?
     
  6. ThienBui

    ThienBui CEO
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    46,695
    Likes Received:
    3,532
  7. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thank you
     
  8. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    The bios what I have downloaded and used for my laptop it doesn't work . But when I used my old Eprom for my laptop it works. When I use your bios my power supply takes about 0.20mAH but when I use mine which is original one it takes 0.45mAH . In my opinion you have a problem with you bios . I am going to give motherboard model number with details now . Please find the correct one for me as quick as you can . Kind regards
    IMG_0094.JPG IMG_0096.JPG IMG_0097.JPG IMG_0098.JPG
     
    • Like Like x 1
    #7 nacres, Sep 9, 2016
    Last edited: Sep 9, 2016
  9. ThienBui

    ThienBui CEO
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    46,695
    Likes Received:
    3,532
    FLEX 3-1580
    14292-1
     

    Attached Files:

  10. ThienBui

    ThienBui CEO
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    46,695
    Likes Received:
    3,532
    Edge2 1580
    LT41 SKL MB 14292-1 448.06701.0011
    & Clear me
     

    Attached Files:

  11. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    I'm just
     
  12. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    I have downloaded 3 bios files and I tried . But it took 0.20mAH . Now I'm am sending pm the original Bios
     
  13. ThienBui

    ThienBui CEO
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    46,695
    Likes Received:
    3,532
    This is not important 0.20mAH.
    BIOS old have Display or not ?
     
  14. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    It doesn't give any display when it takes 0.20mAH but it gives display when it takes 0.45mAH . The bioses which are I've tried they all took 0.20mAH and they don't give any display . But when I program to the original bios . It takes 0.45mAH and it gives display
     
  15. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    original bios.
     

    Attached Files:

  16. ThienBui

    ThienBui CEO
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    46,695
    Likes Received:
    3,532
    I do not understand the issue.
    If the machine can display normal working, Why programmed bios?
     
  17. ThienBui

    ThienBui CEO
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    46,695
    Likes Received:
    3,532
    YOGA 500-15ISK
    Yoga 500-15ISK Laptop (ideapad)
    14292-1
    14292-1.
     

    Attached Files:

  18. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    The bios what I have sent you works on computer . It gives display but I have one same computer . but the computer has a password on it bios screen . When I exchange them . They both don't work . It has to be own bios ? Or is it changing on the computer . I don't understand it actually
     
  19. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1

    I'm Just
     
  20. ThienBui

    ThienBui CEO
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    46,695
    Likes Received:
    3,532
    Oh I get it,
    I'll help you clear me region it.
     

    Attached Files:

    • Like Like x 3
  21. nacres

    nacres Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    negative image did not. :'(
     
    • Angry Angry x 1
Tags:

Share This Page

  • Get Help Fast

    • Skype: Vinafix
    • Whatsapp: +84919476686
    • [email protected]
    • www.vinafix.com
    • www.vinafix.vn
    • www.vinafix.net

    Payment Methods
  • Upgrades

  • Calculate the voltage

    Input V in : V
    R a : Ω
    R b : Ω
    Output V out : V

    DMCA.com Protection Status
Vinafix.com
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice