1. Contact me if you have problems logging in with Facebook or google +
    Mail: [email protected], Skype: Vinafix.
    Dismiss Notice

Toshiba Tecra M10 - FG6IN2

Discussion in 'BIOS Laptop' started by ThienBui, Jan 26, 2016.

Toshiba Tecra M10 - FG6IN2 5 5 1votes
5/5, 1 vote

  1. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    42,065
    Likes Received:
    3,229
    Toshiba Tecra M10 Series & dynabook Satellite B12
    FG6IN2 - A5A002520010 A
    AC82GM45, AF82801IBM
    EC: M306KAFCLRP
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...

    Similar Threads - Toshiba Tecra FG6IN2 Forum Date
    toshiba tecra a50-a (fawfsy1 a3526a bios ) BIOS Laptop Dec 13, 2017
    Toshiba Tecra A10-1LT BIOS Laptop Sep 6, 2017
    Toshiba Toshiba Tecra Z30-A UNLOCK BIOS PASSWORD Succeed BIOS Laptop Aug 21, 2017
    Toshiba Tecra M10 m10-11u PTMB3E FGGIN1 A5A002365010 BIOS Laptop Jul 13, 2017
    Toshiba Tecra Z50-A-10P FALXSY2 A3682A 16MB BIOS Laptop Apr 7, 2017

  3. Doctor.laptop

    Doctor.laptop VIP PRO

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2015
    Messages:
    270
    Likes Received:
    10
    The system did not turn on,my old bios just has a password
     
  4. mido77

    mido77 VIP PRO

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2016
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    PLEASE I NEED THE BIOS OF TOSHIBA TECRA A10-16K THE MOTHERBOARD IS LABELLED FG6IN2 A5A002520010 A; ITS A 4MB FILE . PLEASE HELP
    I CANT FIND IT ANYWHERE
     
  5. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    42,065
    Likes Received:
    3,229
    model this BIOS only 2MB, you sure old is original or have change from before...
     
  6. mido77

    mido77 VIP PRO

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2016
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    No ,
    I am sûre thé original IS à 4mb file it has à code i have saved it in my laptop. I am sûre of that.
    If you want i Can send it to you and der it yourself
     
  7. mido77

    mido77 VIP PRO

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2016
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    HI
    CAN I ASK A SPECIFIC QUESTION
    I HAVE A TOSHIBA TECRA A10-16K MODEL PTSBE-03300UDU WHICH ASKS FOR A BIOS PASSWORD,
    BUT THE PROBLEME IS THAT WHEN I REFLASH ITS BIOS IT STILL ASKS FOR A PASSWORD!!!! DO YOU HAVE ANY IDEA?? ITS CHIP IS LABELLED ATMEL AT25D321.
    PLEASE HELP
     
  8. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    42,065
    Likes Received:
    3,229
    Password in chip KBC can need replace chip new...
     
  9. mido77

    mido77 VIP PRO

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2016
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    THANK YOU VERY MUCH,
    I WAS THINKING THAT IT IS KBC BUT I NEED A CONFIRMATION OF SOMEONE ELS, THANKS;
    BUT , IS IT POSSIBLE TO REFLASH THE KBC,? I HAVE A SVOD, BUT I NEED THE EC BIN FILE; DO YOU HAVE PLEASE???
     
  10. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    42,065
    Likes Received:
    3,229
    Replace is buy one chip new and change. KBC is EC example SMSC, ENE, ITE...etc. Understand ?
     
  11. mido77

    mido77 VIP PRO

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2016
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
     
  12. mido77

    mido77 VIP PRO

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2016
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    YES I KNOW THAT KBC IS EC, MY QUESTION IS : AS THE PASSWORD IS IN KBC THAT MEANS THAT KBC HAS AN EMBEDED (INTEGRATED ) FLASH, THIS INTEGRATED FLASH CAN'T BE REFLASHED??? THIS IS MY QUESTION

     
  13. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    42,065
    Likes Received:
    3,229
    Only a few KBC have ROM BIOS.
    Not all KBC have ROM BIOS.
     
  14. mido77

    mido77 VIP PRO

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2016
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    You Saïd above:
    Password in chip KBC can need replace chip new...
    Where IS then this code writen in this KBC if there IS no bios rom in it ??!!??!!
     
  15. ThienBui

    ThienBui Fix Something with us
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    42,065
    Likes Received:
    3,229
    i say you buy chip new and replace.

    Note: i not say you Programming.

    ??
     
  16. mido77

    mido77 VIP PRO

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2016
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
     

Share This Page

  • Get Help Fast


    Payment Methods
  • Upgrades

  • Calculate the voltage

    Input V in : V
    R a : Ω
    R b : Ω
    Output V out : V

    DMCA.com Protection Status
Vinafix.com